Enter subhead content here

Senator Patty Murray
Washington DC Office Seattle Office
154 Russell Senate Office Building 2988 Jackson Federal Building
Washington, D.C. 20510 915 2nd Avenue
Phone: (202) 224-2621 Seattle, Washington 98174
Fax: (202) 224-0238 Phone: (206) 553-5545
Toll Free: (866) 481-9186 Toll Free: (866) 481-9186
Vancouver Office Fax: (206) 553-0891
The Marshall House Spokane Office
1323 Officer's Row 10 North Post Street, Suite 600
Vancouver, Washington 98661 Spokane, Washington 99201
Phone: (360) 696-7797 Phone: (509) 624-9515
Fax: (360) 696-7798 Fax: (509) 624-9561
Yakima Office Tacoma Office
402 E. Yakima Ave, Suite 420 950 Pacific Avenue, Ste. 650
Yakima, Washington 98901 Tacoma, Washington 98402
Phone: (509) 453-7462 Phone: (253) 572-3636
Fax: (509) 453-7731

Fax: (253) 572-9488

 

 
  

Senator Maria Cantwell
Washington DC Office Everett
511 Hart Senate Office Building 2930 Wetmore Avenue, Suite 9B
Washington, DC 20510 Everett, WA 98201
Phone: (202) 224-3441 Phone: (425) 303-0114
Fax: (202) 228-0514 Fax: (425) 303-8351
Seattle Vancouver
915 Second Avenue, Suite 3206 1313 Officers Row
Seattle, WA 98174 Vancouver, WA 98661
Phone: (206) 220-6400 Phone: (360) 696-7838
Fax: (206) 220-6404 Fax: (360) 696-7844
Spokane Richland
920 W. Riverside Avenue, Suite 697 825 Jadwin Avenue, Suite 206
Spokane, WA 99201 Richland, WA 99352
Phone: (509) 353-2507 Phone: (509) 946-8106
Fax: (509) 353-2547 Fax: (509) 946-6937
Tacoma
950 Pacific Avenue, Suite 615
Tacoma, WA 98402
Phone: (253) 572-2281
Fax: (253) 572-5879


Congressional District 1:  Rep Suzan DelBene (D)
Washington, DC Office Mount Vernon Office
2442 Rayburn House Office Building
204 W. Montgomery Street
Washington, DC 20515
Mount Vernon, WA 98273
phone: (202) 225-6311 phone: (360) 416-7879
Bothell Office fax: (425) 485-0083
Canyon Park Business Center, 

22121 17th Ave SE, Bldg E, Suite 220
Bothell, WA 98021

phone: (425) 485-0085
fax: (425) 485-0083


Congressional District 2:  Rep Rick Larsen
2113 Rayburn House Office Building
Wall Street Building, 2930 Wetmore Avenue, Suite 9F
Washington, DC 20515
Everett, WA 98201
Phone: (202) 225-2605
Phone: 425-252-3188; Toll Free: 800-562-1385
Fax: (202) 225-4420
Fax: 425-252-6606

119 North Commercial Street Suite 1350

Bellingham , WA 98225

Phone: 360-733-4500; Toll Free: 800-562-1385

Fax: 360-733-5144



Congressional District 3.  Rep Jaime Herrera-Beutler
Washington, DC Office Chehalis Office
1130 Longworth HOB Chehalis City Hall Building
Washington, DC 20515 350 N. Market Blvd
Phone: (202) 225-3536 Chehalis, WA 98532
Fax: (202) 225-3478
Vancouver Office
O.O. Howard House (Officers’ Row)
750 Anderson Street, Suite B
Vancouver, WA 98661
Phone: (360) 695-6292
Fax: (360) 695-6197


Congressional District 4:  Rep Dan Newhouse  (R) 
Washington, DC Office Yakima Office
1318 Longworth House Office Building 402 E. Yakima Avenue, Suite 445
Washington, DC 20515 Yakima, WA 98901
(202) 225-5816 (509) 452-3243
Fax: (202) 225-3251  Fax: (509) 452-3438
Tri-Cities Office
3100 George Washington Way #135
Richland, WA  99354
(509) 713-7374
Fax: (509) 713-7377


Congressional District 5:  Rep Cathy McMorris-Rodgers
Washington DC Office Walla Walla Office
203 Cannon House Office Building  26 E Main Street, Suite 2
Washington, D.C. 20515 Walla Walla, WA 99362
Phone: 202-225-2006 phone: 509-529-9358
Fax: 202-225-3392 fax: 202-225-3392
Spokane Office Colville Office
10 North Post, Suite 625 555 South Main Street
Spokane, WA 99201 Colville, WA 99114
phone: 509-353-2374 Phone: 509-684-3481
fax: 202-225-3392 Fax: 509-353-2412


Congressional District 6:  Rep Derek Kilmer
Washington, DC Office Bremerton Office
1520 Longworth House Office Building 345 6th Street, Suite 500
Washington, DC 20515 Bremerton, WA 98337
phone: 202-225-5916 (360) 373-9725
Tacoma Office
950 Pacific Avenue, Suite 1230
Tacoma, WA 98402
(253) 272-3515


Congressional District 7:  Rep Pramila Jayapal (D)
Washington DC Office Seattle Office
319 Cannon House Office Bulding 1904 3rd Ave, Suite 510
Washington, DC 20515 Seattle, WA 98101
P: (202)225-3106 Phone:TBD
F: (202) 225-XXXX FAX:TBD


Congressional District 8:  Rep David Reichert (R)
Washington DC Office Wenatchee Office
1127 Longworth HOB 5 South Wenatchee Ave. Suite 315
Washington, DC 20515 Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (202) 225-7761 Phone: (509)885-6615
Fax: (202) 225-4282
Issaquah Office
22605 SE 56th Street Suite 130
Issaquah, WA 98029
Phone: (425) 677-7414 or (877) 920-9208
Fax: (425) 270-3589


Congressional District 9:  Rep Adam Smith (D)
Washington, DC Office: Renton Office
2264 Rayburn Office Building 101 Evergreen Building
Washington D.C. 20515 15 S. Grady Way
Phone (202) 225-8901 Fax (202) 225-5893 Renton, WA 98057

Toll free: 1 (888) SMITH09

Phone (425)793-5180 Fax (425)793-5181


Congressional District 10: Rep Denny Heck
Washington DC Office Thurston and Mason County Office
425 Cannon House Office Building  420 College Street SE
Washington, DC 20515 Lacey, WA 98503
phone: 202-225-9740 360-459-8514
phone: 360-459-8514
Pierce Office
6000 Main Street SW, Suite 3B
Lakewood, WA 98499
253-722-5860

Committee Assignments
 
Committee Assignments are reissued with each new Congress, especially so when one or both of the Houses change hands. 

 
Committees assignments for the 115th Congress.
 
District 1: Rep. Suzan DelBene  Budget; Ways and Means
The Federal retiree and work force breakout in District 1 is: pension 7,214, employee 11,574, total 18,761.District 1 is made up of pieces of Kitsap, Snohomish and King Counties. 
District 2: Rep Rick Larson, Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure.
The Federal retiree and work force breakout in District 2 is: pension 3,375, employee 7,343, total 10,718.District 2 is made up of Whatcom, Skagit, San Juan and Island Counties and a major portion of Snohomish County and a piece of King County. 
District 3: Representative Jamie Herrera-Beutler, Appripriations 
The Federal retiree and work force breakout in District 3 is: pension 5,852, employee 7,149, total 13,001.District 3 is made up of Pacific, Lewis, Clark and Wahkiakum counties and major portions of Skamania and Thurston Counties. 
District 4: Rep Dan Newhouse, Appropriation; Rules
The Federal retiree and work force breakout in District 4 is: pension 5,036, employee 9,393, total 14,429.District 4 is made up of Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Franklin, Benton, Klickitat, Yakima, Kittitas Counties and pieces of Adams and Skamania Counties. 
District 5: Rep Cathy McMorris-Rodgers, Energy; Commerce
The Federal retiree and work force breakout in District 5 is: pension 7,859, employee 9,255, total 17,114.District 5 is made up of Okanogan, Ferry, Stevens, Pend Oreille, Lincoln, Spokane, Whitman, Walla Walla, Columbia, Garfield and Asotin Counties and most of Adams County. 
District 6: Rep Derek Kilmer, Appropriations
The Federal retiree and work force breakout in District 6 is: pension 16,494, employee 17,333, total 33,872.District 6 is made up of Clallam, Jefferson, Grays Harbor, and Mason Counties and most of Kitsap County. 
District 7Rep Pramila Jayapal Budget; Judiciary
The Federal retiree and work force breakout in District 7 is: pension 4,076, employee 7,670, total 11,737.District 7 is made up of pieces of King, Pierce and Kitsap Counties. 
District 8: Rep Dave Reichert, Ways and Means
The Federal retiree and work force breakout in District 8 is: pension 3,451, employee 6,697, total 10,148.District 8 is made up of major portions of King and Pierce Counties. 
District 9: Rep Adam Smith, Armed Services
The Federal retiree and work force breakout in District 9 is: pension 4,913, employee 12,766, total 17,679.District 9 is made up of significant pieces of King, Pierce and Thurston Counties.    
District 10: Rep Denny Heck: Financial Services; Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.
The Federal retiree and work force breakout in District 10 is: TBD
 
Senator Patty Murray, Committees: Appropriations; Budget; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions (HELP); Vereran's Affairs;
Subcommittees: (Appropriations) Energy & Water Development; Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, & Related Agencies; Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, & Related Agencies; [Chair] Senate Committee on Veterans Affairs; Senate Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies; Subcommittee on Employment and Workplace Safety, 
Senator Maria Cantwell, Committees: Commerce, Energy & Natural Resources; Finance; Indian Affairs;
Subcommittees: (Chair of Commerce, Science & Transportation  subcommittee on Aviation Operations, Safety and Security); Chair of Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources Subcommittee on Energy;  Oceans, Atmosphere, Fisheries & Coast Guard; (Energy & Natural Resources) [Chair] Energy; Public Lands & Forests; Water & Power; (Finance) Energy, Natural Resources, & Infrastructure; Health Care; International Trade, Customs, & Global Competiveness; Taxation, IRS Oversight, & Long-term Growth; The Federal retiree and work force breakout for the State is: pension 58,270, employee 89,180, total 147,450. 

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here