Spokane #32 District I
 
Meetings: 2nd Monday at 11:30 (social) - 12:30 (business), except July and August 
Where: Golden Corral, 7117 N. Division, Spokane, WA
Contact: Katherine Brooks, 509-624-9465, kmbrooks06@msn.com

Seattle #43 District II

Meetings: Third Thursday @ 1:00 p.m.,
February, May, September, November only.
Where: Northgate Community Ctr, 10510 Fifth Avenue N.E., Seattle, WA
(Metro Bus Routes: 16, 41, 66, 67, 68, 75, 242, 347, and 348.)
Contact: Robert Rust, 206-932-7189, robert_rust@hotmail.com
 
Vancouver #131 District III

Meetings: 1st Tuesday, 11:30 (lunch/social) - 12:45 p.m. (business), except July and August
Where: American Legion, 4607 NE St. James Road, Vancouver
Contact:Mike Teefy, 360-892-9410, dmteefy@comcast.net
 
Tacoma #163 District III

Meetings: 3rd Tuesday at 12:00 Noon (Lunch at 11:30 a.m.)
Where: AMVETS Post 1, 5717 S. Tyler Street, Tacoma
Contact: Anthony Merola, 253-564-0086, tiger7565@aol.com
 
Bremerton #181 District IV

Meetings: 2nd Monday at 1:00 p.m., except July & August
Where: Westside Improvement Club, 4109 E Street, Bremerton.
Contact: George Eads, 360-698-6078, gleareads@msn.com
 
Everett #193 District II

Meetings: 3rd Wednesday at 11:30 (Lunch/social) - 12:30 (business)
Where: Evergreen Bowling Lanes, 5111 Claremont, Everett
Contact: Michael Ferri, 360-653-2342, michael_ferri@msn.com
 
Bellingham (NW Cascades) #196  District II
Meetings: Twice a year in the Spring (April) and the Fall (October),
usually on the second Tuesday at 1PM.
Where: Mount Vernon Senior Center, 1401 Cleveland, Mount Vernon, WA
Contact: Brady Green (360-738-6496)

 
Olympia-Timberland #236  District III
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday, 1:00 p.m. except for July & August
Where: Meetings vary by locatin between Olympia and Lacy restaurants
Contact: Diana Amos, 360-878-8168, amos3401@gmail.com

 
Walla Walla #237 District I
 

Meetings: 1st Thursday at 1:00 p.m., except June through August and December
Where: College Place Lions Club, Larch Street, College Place, WA

Contacts: Sharon Steffen, 509-529-4705 or Thomas Brown, tomcat1227@gmail.com

Yakima Valley #238  District V

Meetings: 3rd Tuesday, 1:30 p.m., except June, July & August
Where: Harman Center at Gailleon Park, 101 N 65th Ave., Yakima
Contact: Charles Rinker, 509-388-0630, newinfo1@charter.net

 
Wenatchee #239 District V

Meetings: 2nd Wednesday@11:30 a.m. 
Where: Colonial Vista Wellness Place, 609 Okanogan Ave., Wenatchee, WA
Contact: Kent Clarida, 509-663-3444, keclarida@charter.net

 
Columbia Basin #856 (Moses Lake, Ephrata) District V

Meetings: 3rd Tuesday, 12:00 Noon, except July & August
Where: The Country Deli, 245 Basin St NW, Ephrata
Contact: Francis Jensen, 509 246-1691, Email: fejdjensen@ifiber.tv

 
Poulsbo #881 District IV
 
Meetings: 3rd Thursday at 11:45 a.m., March, June, September, and December
Where: Vinland Lutheran Church, 2750 Finn Hill Rd., Poulsbo
Contact: Stanley Barber, 360-297-2671, mapabarber@centurytel.net

 
Port Orchard #888 District IV

Meetings: 2nd Tuesday, 11:30, except July
Where: Eagles Hall, 4001 Jackson St, Port Orchard
Contact: Charles Niesen, 360-674-2486, chasdea@gmail.com

 

 
Olympic Peninsula #1006 (Port Angeles, Sequim) District IV

Meetings: 4th Tuesday at 11:30 a.m., except Dec.
Where: The Paradise Restaurant, 703 N. Sequim Ave., Sequim
Contact: Robert Rust, 206-932-7189, robert-rust@hotmail.com

 

 
Kelso-Longview #1070  District III
 
Meetings: 1st Wednesday, 11:30 p.m. except July and August
Where: Gyro Gyros
1338 Commerce Ave, Longview, WA or
Mill City Grill, 1260 Commerce Ave, Longview, WA.
Contact: Marne Berry, 360-578-0744, marneberry@comcast.net
 
Tri Cities Chapter #1192 (Pasco, Richland, Kennewick)  District V

Meetings: 1st Wednesday, 11:30 a.m., except July & August
Where: Red Lion - Columbia Center, 1101 N. Columbia Center Blvd., Kennewick
Contact: Lorraine Bennett, 509-531-2745, loriebennett4310@gmail.com
 

 

 
Colville Valley #1247  District I

Meetings: 1st Tuesday, Noon., except July & August
Where: FOE 2797 Dining Room, 608 N. Wynn St., Colville WA
Contact: Elizabeth I. Parazoo, 509 684-6596, Email: parazoob@yahoo.com

 

 
East Lake Washington #1404 (Redmond, Bellevue) District II
 
Meetings: 3rd Tuesday, Lunch 12:00 Noon followed by
meeting at 12:30 except July and August
Where: Bellevue Senior Center, 4063 148th Ave NE, Bellevue
Contact: Richard Wilson, 425-736-6899, narfe1404@comcast.net

 
Emerald #1701 (Renton) District II

Meetings: 2nd Thursday, 1:00 p.m., except July & August
Where: Renton Senior Center, 211 Burnett N., Renton
Contact: Emily Willoghby, 206-241-5885, emilya57@yahoo.com
 
Sno-King #1966 (Edmonds) District II

Meetings: 3rd Thursday, 1:00 p.m., (Sep, Nov, Jan, Mar, May;
Lunch meetings (Oct, Dec, Feb, Apr,and Jun)
Where: Snohomish County PUD No. 1 Auditorium,
21018 SR Hwy 99, Edmonds/Lynnwood
Contact: Janice M. Sullivan, 206-542-9297, sullivan4299@juno.com
Find Your Chapter

Chapters by District

District I:  32, 237, 1247

District II: 43, 193, 196, 1404, 1701,1966

District III: 131, 163, 236, 1070

District IV: 181, 881, 888, 1006

District V: 238, 239, 856, 1192


Chapters by Location

Chapters by Number

Bellingham (Northwest Cascades) - 196

32 - Spokane

Bremerton- 181

43 - Seattle

Columbia Basin - 856

131 - Vancouver

Colville Valley - 1247

163 - Tacoma

East Lake Washington (Bellevue, Kirkland, Redmond)

181 - Bremerton

Emerald (Auburn, Kent, Tukwila, Federal Way, SeaTac) 1701

193 - Everett

Everett -193

196 - Bellingham

Longview/Kelso - 1070

236 - Olympia/Timberland (Thurston, Lewis, Mason, Grays Harbor)

Olympia/Timberland (Thurston, Lewis, Mason, Grays Harbor) - 236

237 - Walla Walla

Olympia Peninsula - 1006

238 - Yakima Valley

Port Orchard - 888

239 - Wenatchee

Poulsbo - 881

856 - Columbia Basin

Seattle - 43

881 - Poulsbo

SnoKing (Snohomish, north King) - 1966

888 - Port Orchard

Spokane - 32

1006 - Olympic Peninsula

Tacoma - 163

1070 - Longview/Kelso

Tri-Cities (Richmond, Pasco, Kennewick) - 1192

1192 - Tri-Cities (Richmond, Pasco, Kennewick)

Vancouver - 131

1247 - Colville Valley

Walla Walla - 237

1404 - East Lake Washington (Bellevue, Kirkland, Redmond)

Wenatchee - 239

1701 - Emerald (Auburn, Kent, Tukwila, Federal Way, SeaTac)

Yakima Valley - 239

1966 - Sno-King (Snohomish, north King)